Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Gage Blackwood Biography

Personal

Real Name
Gage Blackwood  
Alias(es)
 
Hometown
Edinburgh, Scotland  
Birthday
May 23, 1992  
Height
6'0"  
Weight
225 lbs  

History

Biography
You wouldn't understand Gage Blackwood when he's angry.

Now in his 3rd DEFIANCE year, Blackwood has changed his ways. Once a fan favourite, he's now a hated, spiteful individual. Feeling overlooked, Blackwood turned on longtime friend Mushigihara and has been on a roll ever since, beating the likes of The God-Beast, Scott Douglas and Elise Ares. After taking a pummeling at the hands of the Scot, both Gunther Adler and Shooter Landell have joined Blackwood, seemingly brainwashed into accepting him at their leader and following his every move.

Blackwood says the fans will turn on you at a moment's notice. No one remembers what you did for them in the past. The Faithful rely on the same rules as everyone else in society: what have you done for me lately?

Blackwood is here to remind every single person what he has done for them... and it comes by knocking each fan favourite off, one by one. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Gage Blackwood enjoys hurting people and being hurt. He's almost impossible to keep down as he has an unmatched fighting spirit and the ability to absorb a beating and seemingly always get back up. What was once an endearing quality to the fans, is now one that is equally as terrifying. 
Strengths
1. High pain threshold, 2. hard to distract and 3. has the desire to get better. 
Weaknesses
1. Is not very personable, 2. has a hard time understanding team dynamics and 3. is still learning and prone to mistakes. 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"I'm the last GREAT FIST"

- Scott Stevens

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Mikey Unlikely
2. Scott Stevens
3. Gage Blackwood
4. The D
5. Elise Ares

TAG TEAM

1. Sky High Titans
2. PCP
3. Fuse Bro's
4. Stevens Dynasty
5. Seattle's Best

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Victor Vacio
2. Levi Cole
3. Nathaniel Eye
4. Flex Kruger
5. Reinhardt Hoffman