Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Cary Stevens Biography

Personal

Real Name
Cary Stevens  
Nicknames
The Asshole from the Lonestar State, The Texas Outlaw, The Swindler  
Hometown
San Antonio, Tx  
Birthday
April 22, 1958  
Height
6'3  
Weight
270 lbs 

History

Biography
The Patriarch of the Stevens Dynasty.

Cary Stevens is a legendary wrestler from the state of Texas and in the Southern region during the old territory days. Had a legendary feud with his son Scott's wife, Lisa's, father that burnt down two countries because of their bad blood. He also operated his own wrestling promotion and training facility after he retired from the business from a spinal injury.

Cary is the father of active wrestlers Scott, George, and Ricky Stevens. He is the uncle of up and coming Bo Stevens. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Federation Awards
 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"I'm sorry, I couldn't quite hear you or your life-sized Lisa Frank-design rejects over the apparent goddamn nonsense of that disco ball you call a jacket."

- Lindsay Troy

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Gage Blackwood
2. Oscar Burns
3. Matt LaCroix
4. Jay Harvey
5. Henry Keyes

TAG TEAM

1. SNS
2. Lucky Sevens
3. PCP
4. Los Tres Titanes
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Killjoy
2. Les Enfants Terribles
3. Declan Alexander
4. "Wingman" Titus Campbell
5. "One Shot" Jack Halcyon