Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Jay Harvey Biography

Personal

Real Name
Jason Matthew Harvey  
Alias(es)
The Natural One  
Hometown
Raleigh, North Carolina  
Birthday
February 7th, 1988  
Height
6'4"  
Weight
233lbs  

History

Biography
Jay Harvey is the final graduate of the “Real Deal” wrestling academy. Joe Brown’s last and possibly finest student is tearing up the independent scene in his home state of North Carolina. Harvey is finally getting his shot at the big time. Something he feels is long overdue.

Harvey is a pompous jerk who thinks his shit don’t stink. He’s a legacy in the wrestling business. Son of “Marvelous” Bobby Harvey and grandson of Dick Harvey, he’s been in the ring since his early teens. His path has been a rough one with its ups and downs. All that has made him the competitor he is today. He’ll tell you he’s the best thing since sliced bread and you better believe him.

Harvey possesses every trait you can think of in a top star from charisma to overall wrestling ability. He talks a lot but can back it up inside the squared circle. He will do whatever is necessary to walk away with the win. The UTA’s newest signing is looking to blaze a trail to immortality. Keep your eyes on Jay Harvey because he’s going to be on top whether you like it or not. Either way he doesn’t care.

More to come...
 
Other Feds
WrestleUTA  
Other Fed Titles
WrestleUTA Legacy Champion  
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
He’s a third generation professional wrestler. He’s been afforded the riches many people could not. Harvey speaks highly of his family legacy and aims to honor those who came before him. He drives the finest automobiles, wears the finest suits, talks the talk, and backs up his mouth. He claims to be the best in the world and you bet your ass he will do whatever it takes to make it so. He’s better than you and you better learn to live with it.
 
Strengths
-Harvey’s in-ring Ability... He's a legacy and he has the skills to show it.
-His mouth can get in the mind of his opponent and beat them before the match even starts.
-Harvey has a never say die attitude
 
Weaknesses
-An injured ankle kept him on the shelf for three months.
-He's never one to back down from a fight no matter what the odds are.
-His mouth can insight a riot and can get him into trouble.
 

Quotes

  • I’m THE Jay Harvey.
  • Don’t you even think about turning that off…
  • You're just the next casualty of the most marvelous man to grace God's green earth.
  • Like it or not, I’m not going anywhere and I’m going to get what I want…
  • Please... shut the hell up you goddamn heathens!
  • You can’t get frappe out of alligator leather!
  • You better not even think about farting in my brand new Ford GT.
  • My God, now I look like one of those ugly as sin Murray brothers.
  • No matter how hard you want to be, no matter how hard you try, you will NEVER be THE Jay Harvey!
  • I asked around… you CAN’T get frappe out of leather.
  • Take a good look you animals! You are looking at the NEXT FIST OF DEFIANCE!
  • You know Mikey… my first instinct after I win the FIST of DEFIANCE is to toss it into the trash where it belongs.
  • I’m calling you out, Ares! I’m going to take more than just a pound of flesh. I’m going to make you bleed until you are drained of every last drop.
  • That’s why I’m the best… and you’re not.
  • Oh my lovely bunch of glue drinkers! Did you miss me? Haha!
  • You’re just a scared little bitch who knows I’ll take that Southern Heritage title away from you!
  • You and I, Scott… we aren’t done. I said I was going to make your life hell and I promise you I will.
  • We run this place and that isn’t going to change anytime soon.
  • You don’t deserve to hear THE Jay Harvey speak.
  • I just couldn’t allow you to continue to lessen the intelligence of this crowd of mouth breathers any longer!
  • That is what you said, isn’t it? How bout me? Why don’t you make ME a star, Gage!?
  • ou were one of the biggest fan favorites and now… they want to see you get your face bloodied every night.
  • That “Harvey beat you” chant sounded real good to my ears, Jamie.
  • Gage… if I find you, I'm going to break off your arm and stick it up your ass!

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"I WAS SCREWED! IF WE WERE IN UTA THIS BUSH LEAGUE CRAP WOULDN’T HAVE HAPPENED!"

- Scott Stevens

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Mikey Unlikely
2. Scott Stevens
3. Gage Blackwood
4. The D
5. Elise Ares

TAG TEAM

1. Sky High Titans
2. The Comments Section
3. Fuse Bros. 360
4. PCP
5. The Lucky Sevens

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Nathaniel Eye
2. Les Enfants Terribles
3. Jack Mace
4. Troy Matthews
5. Declan Alexander